Election Info

0005 T. Cicero W 1 & 2

VOTES  PERCENT

REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    587

BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469

BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          79.90

VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

 

 

Governor / Lieutenant Governor

(VOTE FOR)  1

Scott Walker / Rebecca Kleefisch (REP).  .    288   61.67

Tony Evers / Mandela Barnes (DEM)  .  .  .    168   35.97

Phillip Anderson / Patrick Baird (LIB).  .      4     .86

Michael J. White / Tiffany Anderson    (WGR     3     .64

Maggie Turnbull / Wil Losch (IND)  .  .  .      3     .64

Arnie Enz / No Candidate (TWP)  .  .  .  .      1     .21

WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

 

 

Attorney General

(VOTE FOR)  1

Brad Schimel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   61.59

Josh Kaul (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   36.70

Terry Larson (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.72

WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

 

 

Secretary of State

(VOTE FOR)  1

Jay Schroeder (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   61.05

Doug La Follette (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   38.95

WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

 

 

State Treasurer

(VOTE FOR)  1

Travis Hartwig (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   59.69

Sarah Godlewski (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   36.82

Andrew Zuelke (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.49

WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

 

 

United States Senator

(VOTE FOR)  1

Leah Vukmir (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   56.96

Tammy Baldwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   43.04

WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

 

Representative to Congress District 8

(VOTE FOR)  1

Mike Gallagher (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   68.97

Beau Liegeois (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   31.03

WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

 

 

Representative to the Assembly District 5

(VOTE FOR)  1

Jim Steineke (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   65.15

Matt Lederer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   34.85

WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

 

 

Sheriff Outagamie County

(VOTE FOR)  1

Clint C. Kriewaldt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    425  100.00

WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44

 

 

Coroner Outagamie County

(VOTE FOR)  1

Doug A. Bartelt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   64.22

Travis J. Thyssen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   35.78

WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

 

 

Clerk of Circuit Court Outagamie County

(VOTE FOR)  1

Barb Bocik (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   99.52

WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48

Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54

 

 

Dark Store Advisory Referendum Outagamie County

(VOTE FOR)  1

Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   78.08

No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   21.92

Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22